6A Play-In: Thurston boys fall to Reynolds

6A Play-In: Thurston boys fall to Reynolds »Play Video

The Thurston Colts saw their season come to an end Saturday afternoon with a 6A play-in home game loss to Reynolds, 57-49.

Thurston's Caleb Wilson led everyone with 23 points, Chris Lambert scored 21 for the Raiders.

Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.

To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.

E-mail: sports@kval.com

Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports

Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.

Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.

Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Class 6A Play-In
      Canby 62, Beaverton 61
      Lakeridge 65, McNary 42
      McMinnville 49, Crater 41
      Newberg 93, Oregon City 79
      Redmond 85, Forest Grove 54
      Reynolds 57, Thurston 49
      Roseburg 62, Glencoe 45
      Sunset 62, Hillsboro 44
Class 5A Play-In
      Benson 89, Parkrose 47
      Churchill 62, Woodburn 44
      Cleveland 55, Sandy 45
      Corvallis 84, North Eugene 55
      Jefferson PDX 80, Putnam 61
      Marshfield 46, Dallas 32
      Silverton 69, Marist 48
      Wilson 62, Sherwood 56
      Wilsonville 52, The Dalles-Wahtonka 20
Class 4A Play-In
      Central 77, Junction City 40
      Estacada 52, La Grande 48
      La Salle 50, Tillamook 49
      Madras 69, Yamhill-Carlton 62
      Molalla 57, Ontario 47
      Newport 62, Elmira 55
      North Valley 80, Brookings-Harbor 58
      Philomath 73, Cottage Grove 43
      Phoenix 84, Sutherlin 55
      Scappoose 76, North Marion 58
      Seaside 46, Gladstone 26
Class 3A Tournament
First Round
      Blanchet Catholic 72, Grant Union 50
      Cascade Christian 62, Burns 48
      Dayton 78, Illinois Valley 56
      Horizon Christian 76, Riverside 71
      Rainier 74, Creswell 63
      Santiam Christian 52, Glide 19
Class 2A Tournament
First Round
      Days Creek 60, Gaston 56
      East Linn Christian 73, Gold Beach 30
      Stanfield 77, Oakridge 59
      Vernonia 85, Pilot Rock 55
      Western Mennonite 68, Lost River 54
      Weston-McEwen 55, Oakland 48
Class 1A Tournament
Second Round
      Country Christian 69, Ione 61
      Elkton 72, Triangle Lake 59
      Horizon Christian 61, Jordan Valley 54
      Imbler 58, Hosanna Christian 52
      McKenzie 61, N. Clackamas Christian 36
      Rogue Valley Adventist 49, Crane 48
      Sherman 73, Columbia Christian 56
      Triad School 76, Umpqua Valley Christian 38
     
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
      South Medford 76, St. Mary's Academy 43
Class 4A Play-In
      La Grande 81, North Valley 33
      Ontario 74, Stayton 51
Class 3A Tournament
      Rainier 57, St. Mary's 46