7/31/2014

Currently

55°F

Light Fog
Humidity: 88%
Pressure: 30.05 in

Sports

High School Gameday: Week 6, Part 1

High School Gameday: Week 6, Part 1

Western Oregon's longest running high school basketball highlights show continues on February 15th, 2013, it's High School Gameday.

Segment one highlights included boys games between Sheldon at Churchill, Grant at South Eugene, Crater at Roseburg, Springfield at North Eugene, Junction City at Cottage Grove, Days Creek vs. Oakridge and Riddle vs. Monroe in the Mountain View playoffs.

Segment two checked in on the girls game with Dallas at West Albany, Lebanon at South Albany, Marshfield at Willamette, Grant at South Eugene, Junction City at Cottage Grove and Days Creek against North Douglas in the Mtn. View playoffs. Plus, state swimming highlights from Mount Hood Community College.

Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.

To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.

E-mail: sports@kval.com

Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports, @NickKrupke, @PhilMIlani

Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVALNick Krupke KVALDirk Weishaar KVALPhil Milani KVAL.

Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.

Final scores as reported by the Associated Press

Ashland 65, Grants Pass 38

Baker 56, McLoughlin 34

Barlow 35, Centennial 27

Beaverton 57, Southridge 54

Bend 66, Summit 60

Benson 61, Wilson 52

Central 40, Stayton 23

Central Catholic 92, David Douglas 56

Century 54, Hillsboro 42

Churchill 67, Sheldon 49

Clackamas 67, Lakeridge 64

Cottage Grove 44, Junction City 34

Elmira 51, Sisters 29

Grant 64, South Eugene 59

Jefferson PDX 62, Cleveland 53

Jesuit 64, Sunset 49

La Salle 58, Estacada 45

Lake Oswego 52, Oregon City 32

Lebanon 71, South Albany 62

Lincoln 57, Madison 54

Madras 56, Gladstone 45

Marshfield 42, Willamette 38

McMinnville 39, Newberg 22

Mountain View 63, Ridgeview 51

Newport 53, Taft 33

North Bend 64, Douglas 27

North Eugene 36, Springfield 24

North Marion 51, Molalla 46

Pendleton 55, Hermiston 52

Redmond 69, Crook County 52

Roosevelt 65, Franklin 44

Roseburg 62, Crater 33

Scappoose 54, Astoria 52

Siuslaw 59, South Umpqua 45

Sutherlin 63, Brookings-Harbor 40

Sweet Home 75, La Pine 60

The Dalles-Wahtonka 68, Hood River 43

Tigard 75, Forest Grove 41

Tillamook 47, Banks 46

Tualatin 94, Glencoe 74

West Albany 71, Dallas 43

West Linn 79, Canby 62

Woodburn 53, Crescent Valley 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Baker 59, McLoughlin 30

Banks 40, Tillamook 22

Barlow 48, Centennial 47, OT

Beaverton 60, Southridge 58, OT

Bend 43, Summit 41, OT

Canby 59, West Linn 47

Cascade 54, Philomath 46

Central 63, Stayton 21

Central Catholic 63, Reynolds 38

Century 63, Hillsboro 45

Clackamas 67, Lakeridge 33

Douglas 50, North Bend 41

Franklin 52, Roosevelt 48

Grants Pass 45, Ashland 35

Hermiston 50, Pendleton 40

Jefferson PDX 45, Cleveland 44

Jesuit 65, Sunset 27

Junction City 44, Cottage Grove 35

La Grande 56, Ontario 44

La Salle 80, Estacada 30

Lebanon 63, South Albany 34

Madras 40, Gladstone 27

Mazama 41, Henley 30

Mountain View 71, Ridgeview 39

Newberg 60, McMinnville 43

Newport 31, Taft 20

North Marion 45, Molalla 37

Oregon City 82, Lake Oswego 23

Phoenix 53, Klamath 28

Redmond 65, Crook County 37

Roseburg 41, Crater 26

Seaside 59, Yamhill-Carlton 46

Silverton 54, Corvallis 48

Sisters 60, Elmira 46

Siuslaw 47, South Umpqua 25

South Eugene 51, Grant 42

South Medford 70, North Medford 41

South Salem 66, McNary 23

St. Mary's Academy 89, David Douglas 43

Sutherlin 42, Brookings-Harbor 41, OT

The Dalles-Wahtonka 32, Hood River 22

Tigard 57, Forest Grove 16

Tualatin 61, Glencoe 42

West Albany 49, Dallas 37

West Salem 85, North Salem 35

Westview 84, Aloha 28

Share:
High School Basketball: State Championships